Site Map
Days   Hours   Minutes   Seconds Left!
Total Number of Entries: 167 
# of Countries Represented: 30 
Current WO LT Coefficient: 2 
METU OPEN Official Facebook PageMETU OPEN Official Instagram PageMETU OPEN Official Twitter PageWatch
LIVE
METU Dance Sport ClubMiddle East Technical UniversityTurkish Dance Sport FederationWorld Dance Sport Federation


PREVIOUS PANEL OF ADJUDICATORS
The diversity of the adjudicator panel is one of the most important values of METU OPEN. To enable a fair evaluation of the competitors, the panels of METU OPEN is constructed from different adjudicators representing different nations each year. As a rule, more than half of each new adjudicator panel constitues of adjudicators who have never judged METU OPEN before. Furthermore, the same adjudicator is very seldomly nominated in the panel in consecutive years. To date, 85 adjudicators representing 28 countries have been officiated in METU OPEN competitions.


İsim SoyisimÜlke2007200820092010201120122013201420152016
1Heidi GoetzAustriaAdjudicator
2Ingrid FussekAustriaAdjudicator
3Liudmila TsyrkunBelarusAdjudicator
4Cedric DegrootBelgiumAdjudicator
5Hubert De MaesschalckBelgiumChairperson
6Monique De MaesschalckBelgiumAdjudicator
7Andrey TodorovBulgariaAdjudicator
8Diana MeshkovaBulgariaAdjudicatorAdjudicatorAdjudicatorAdjudicator
9Krasimir EftimovBulgariaAdjudicator
10Nikolina MinchevaBulgariaAdjudicator
11Petar MilchevBulgariaAdjudicatorAdjudicatorAdjudicator
12Franck BrangbourFranceAdjudicatorAdjudicator
13Joanne WilkinsonFranceAdjudicatorAdjudicatorAdjudicatorAdjudicator
14Patrick BonnetFranceAdjudicator
15George GachechiladzeGeorgiaAdjudicator
16Ivane KandelakiGeorgiaAdjudicatorAdjudicator
17Tengiz GachechiladzeGeorgiaAdjudicator
18Dagmar BuddeGermanyAdjudicator
19Dirk HeidemannGermanyAdjudicator
20Heinz SpaekerGermanyChairperson
21Markus SonyiGermanyChairperson
22Martin HolderbaumGermanyAdjudicator
23Petra Matschullat-HornGermanyAdjudicator
24Ute StreicherGermanyAdjudicator
25Iordanis PavlidisGreeceAdjudicator
26Niki MachairaGreeceAdjudicator
27Theodoros TsaganosGreeceAdjudicator
28Istvan TothHungaryAdjudicator
29Jozsef Torokgyorgy HungaryAdjudicator
30Judit SandorHungaryAdjudicator
31Lszl zeHungaryAdjudicator
32Simon SzucsHungaryAdjudicator
33Zoltan SandorHungaryAdjudicator
34Andrea RizzoItalyAdjudicator
35Claudia TavalazziItalyAdjudicator
36Fabio BoscoItalyAdjudicator
37Fabio GabusiItalyAdjudicator
38Giada FelicchioneItalyAdjudicator
39Giovanni ChiapperiniItalyChairperson
40Guido MaeroItalyAdjudicator
41Juris ArajsLatviaAdjudicator
42Ojārs BacisLatviaAdjudicator
43Khagik TorkomianLebanonAdjudicator
44Pierre DibLebanonAdjudicator
45Andreia GasparLuxembourgAdjudicator
46Todor MiladinovMacedoniaAdjudicator
47Artur VarnacovMoldovaAdjudicator
48Elena GozunMoldovaAdjudicator
49Polina AfoninaMoldovaAdjudicator
50Serghei SanduMoldovaAdjudicator
51Milos RabrenovicMontenegroAdjudicator
52Trond HarrNorwayAdjudicator
53Galina SmirnovaPolandAdjudicator
54Monica GomesPortugalAdjudicator
55Alfred SchiebRomaniaAdjudicator
56Cristian Gheorghe ParneskuRomaniaAdjudicator
57Dorel BagiuRomaniaAdjudicator
58Virgil GrigoreRomaniaAdjudicator
59Alexey GalchunRussiaAdjudicator
60Andrey ShamshurovRussiaChairpersonAdjudicatorChairperson
61Elena DurdinaRussiaAdjudicator
62Galina GulayRussiaChairperson
63Irina AsriyanRussiaAdjudicator
64Sergey DuvanovRussiaAdjudicator
65Goran KnezevicSerbiaAdjudicator
66Nenad JefticSerbiaAdjudicator
67Barbara Nagode-AmbrozSloveniaAdjudicator
68Branko BohakSloveniaAdjudicatorChairperson
69Fredi NovakSloveniaAdjudicator
70Jose VictorySpainAdjudicator
71Marco SietasSpainChairperson
72Siscu PerezSpainAdjudicator
73Cees BoutkanThe NetherlandsAdjudicator
74Clara LamarThe NetherlandsAdjudicator
75Robert HoefnagelThe NetherlandsAdjudicator
76Ronald HoornThe NetherlandsAdjudicator
77Gazi UmduTurkeyAdjudicator
78Gunce YoneyTurkeyAdjudicatorAdjudicatorAdjudicatorAdjudicator
79Ismet MuftuogluTurkeyAdjudicatorAdjudicatorAdjudicator
80Viktoria Serebrikova KahramanTurkeyAdjudicator
81Galyna LidovskaUkraineAdjudicator
82Igor GutowskiUkraineAdjudicator
83Irena BousUkraineAdjudicator
84Ruslan VisotskyyUkraineAdjudicator
85Olga KomarovaUnited KingdomAdjudicator